Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Adam Timmins
Assistant Coach: Jocelyn Rieger
Assistant Coach: Melissa Curry

Edgar's Youth Basketball Tournament - February 23rd - Registration & Rules

Varsity Schedule & Results  |  JV Schedule & Results  |  "C" Schedule & Results

Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/7/18 Canton Canton, SD 6:30 PM W 53-48
12/8/18 Madison HOME 3:30 PM W 41-28
12/14/18 SF Christian HOME 6:30 PM L 25-41
12/21/18 Parker Parker, SD 7:30 PM L 37-42
1/4/19 St. Thomas More HOME 6:30 PM W 40-38
1/8/19 Irene-Wakonda Wakonda, SD 7:30 PM L 44-51
1/11/19 Ponca HOME 6:30 PM L 37-43
1/15/19 Vermillion HOME 6:30 PM L 43-46
1/17/19 Akron-Westfield Akron, IA 6:00 PM L 34-47
1/19/19 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD 4:30 PM  
1/22/19 Lawton-Bronson HOME 6:30 PM  
1/25/19 Tri-Valley HOME 6:30 PM  
1/29/19 Lennox HOME 7:30 PM  
2/1/19 Dakota Valley HOME 6:30 PM  
2/2/19 Dakota XII/NEC Clash Madison, SD TBD  
2/5/19 Kingsley-Pierson Kingsley, IA 6:30 PM  
2/8/19 Beresford HOME 6:30 PM  
2/11/19 Viborg-Hurley Viborg, SD 6:30 PM  
2/15/19 Tea Area Tea, SD 6:30 PM  
2/21/19 West Central Hartford, SD 6:30 PM  
2/25/19 1st Round of Regions TBD 7:00 PM  
2/28/19 Semi-Finals of Regions TBD 7:00 PM  
3/4/19 Round of 16 TBD TBD  
3/14/19 State "A" Tournament Sioux Falls, SD TBD  
3/15/19 State "A" Tournament Sioux Falls, SD TBD  
3/16/19 State "A" Tournament Sioux Falls, SD TBD  

Back to the top

JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/7/18 Canton Canton, SD 4:00 PM W 41-31
12/8/18 Madison HOME 2:15 PM L 31-34
12/14/18 SF Christian HOME 5:15 PM L 22-31
12/21/18 Parker Parker, SD 6:15 PM L 28-37
1/4/19 St. Thomas More HOME 5:00 PM L 24-28
1/8/19 Irene-Wakonda Wakonda, SD 6:15 PM W 26-22
1/11/19 Ponca HOME 5:00 PM W 26-20
1/15/19 Vermillion HOME 5:15 PM L 23-29
1/17/19 Akron-Westfield Akron, IA 4:30 PM  
1/19/19 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD 2:00 PM  
1/22/19 Lawton-Bronson HOME 4:00 PM  
1/25/19 Tri-Valley HOME 4:00 PM  
1/26/19 Sioux City North HOME 9:00 AM  
1/29/19 Lennox HOME 5:00 PM  
2/1/19 Dakota Valley HOME 4:00 PM  
2/5/19 Kingsley-Pierson Kingsley, IA 4:00 PM  
2/8/19 Beresford HOME 4:00 PM  
2/11/19 Viborg-Hurley Viborg, SD 5:15 PM  
2/15/19 Tea Area Tea, SD 5:15 PM  
2/21/19 West Central Hartford, SD 5:15 PM  

Back to the top

"C" Team Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/7/18 Canton Canton, SD 4:00 PM L 18-39
12/8/18 Madison HOME 1:00 PM L 22-29
12/14/18 SF Christian HOME 4:00 PM L 12-41
1/8/19 Irene-Wakonda Wakonda, SD 5:00 PM L 27-28
1/15/19 Vermillion HOME 4:00 PM L 17-19
1/19/19 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD 2:00 PM  
1/25/19 Tri-Valley HOME 5:15 PM  
1/29/19 Lennox HOME 6:15 PM  
2/1/19 Dakota Valley HOME 5:15 PM  
2/5/19 Kingsley-Pierson Kingsley, IA 4:00 PM  
2/8/19 Beresford HOME 5:15 PM  
2/11/19 Viborg-Hurley Viborg, SD 4:00 PM  
2/15/19 Tea Area Tea, SD 4:00 PM  
2/21/19 West Central Hartford, SD 4:00 PM  

Back to the top

Back to Athletics Homepage

ELK POINT-JEFFERSONSCHOOL DISTRICT 61-7   402 S. Douglas Street, Elk Point, SD 57025 Phone: 605-356-5950    Fax: 605-356-5999