• Alert: Parents: EPJ is switching food service software over the summer. We are now going to be using Infinite Campus for the 2019-2020 school year. You should be currently using Infinite Campus to check your children's grades and attendance. You now will be able to use that same login to check lunch balances as well as pay for lunch money online. *MyMealTime.com for online payments will be shut down May 30th* All balances at the end of the year will automatically be transferred over to Infinite Campus.
Close alert

Wrestling

Head Coach: Tyler Nolz
Assistant Coach: Seth Fischer
Assistant Coach: Adam Palmer

For individual results and scores, visit TrackWrestling.com

Varsity Schedule   |   JV/JH Schedule

Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/1/18 Flandreau Invite Flandreau, SD 10:00 AM CANCELLED
12/4/18 EPJ Quad
   - AC-DC
   - MC-M
   - West Sioux, IA
HOME 6:00 PM
W - 60-6
L - 18-51
L - 8-66
12/8/18 Faulkton Invitational Faulkton, SD 10:00 AM 8th Place
12/11/18

Dakota XII Triangular
   -Vermillion
   -Canton

Vermillion, SD 5:30 PM Results
L - 39-42
L - 3-78
12/15/18 EPJ Husky Invite HOME 10:00 AM 8th Place
12/22/18 McCook Central-Montrose Invitational Salem, SD 9:00 AM 11th Place
1/3/19 Bon Homme - Scotland Scotland, SD 6:30 PM L - 18-54
1/8/19 Dakota XII Triangular
   -Tri-Valley
   -West Central
HOME 5:30 PM L 30-45
W 42-33
1/12/19 Tri-Valley Invite Tri-Valley 10:00 AM 7th Place
1/15/19 Dakota XII 
   -Dell Rapids
   -Madison
   - Dakota Valley
Dakota Valley 5:30 PM
L 21-54
L 12-72
L 30-43
1/19/19 Dakota XII Conference Vermillion, SD 10:00 AM 7th Place
1/22/19 Dakota XII Triangular
   -Lennox
   -Tea Area
Lennox 5:30 PM
L 26-47
L 28-54
1/24/19 Dakota Valley
-Viborg-Hurley
-Dakota Valley
HOME 6:30 PM


W 55-12
W 58-12

1/26/19 Wagner Invitational Wagner, SD 10:00 AM 7th Place
1/29/19 Quadrangular - POSTPONED TO 2/5/19
   -Garretson
   -Marion/Freeman
   -Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Garretson, SD 5:00 PM
Postponed
2/2/19 LLC/BEC Conference Tournament Flandreau, SD 10:00 AM 7th Place
2/5/19 Quadrangular
   -Garretson
   -Marion/Freeman
   -Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Garretson, SD 5:00 PM
W 41-27
W 42-27
L 29-54
2/16/19 Regions Freeman, SD 10:00 AM 5th Place
2/22/19 State "B" Tournament Rapid City, SD 10:00 AM  
2/23/19 State "B" Tournament Rapid City, SD 10:00 AM  

Back to the Top

JV/JH Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
12/10/18 Beresford Beresford, SD 4:00 PM
12/11/18 Vermillion Triangular Vermillion, SD 5:30 PM
12/13/18 Canton Canton, SD 4:30 PM
1/3/19 Bon Homme Scotland, SD 6:30 PM
1/7/19 West Sioux West Sioux, IA 4:30 PM
1/8/19 EPJ Triangular HOME 5:30 PM
1/15/19 Dakota Valley Triangular North Sioux City, SD 5:30 PM
1/22/19 Dakota Valley Quad Lennox, SD 5:30 PM
1/24/19 Dakota Valley HOME 5:30 PM
1/29/19 Garretson Quad - POSTPONED to 2/5/19 Garretson, SD 5:00 PM
2/1/19 Akron-Westfield Quad Akron, IA 4:00 PM
2/4/19 Yankton Yankton, SD 4:30 PM
2/7/19 South Sioux City South Sioux City, NE 4:00 PM

Back to the Top

Back to Athletics Homepage

ELK POINT-JEFFERSONSCHOOL DISTRICT 61-7   402 S. Douglas Street, Elk Point, SD 57025 Phone: 605-356-5950    Fax: 605-356-5999