Top
Search
Make Good Use of Your Sidebar

Use this space for anything from simple blocks of text to powerful widgets, like our Twitter and Flickr widgets. Learn more.

To access Website Management, hit the 'esc' key or use this Login link.

Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

High School Boys Basketball:  2016-17 School Year

COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach:  Cole Knippling
Assistant:  Kelly Haberling
Assistant: Reese Lewon


 BBB Records                            EPJ Boys Basketball Camp                        Senior Wills & Prophecies

Date Opponent Location Time Game Results (Click on score for Stats)
C Team
EPJ/Opp.
JV Team
EPJ/Opp.
Varsity Team
EPJ/Opp.
Sat., Dec. 3 Gayville Jamboree
9:30 vs. Gayville-Volin
11:45 vs. Bon Homme
Away TBA      
Fri., Dec. 9 Canton (G & B) Away 4:00 65-27  32-41  61-58 
Sat., Dec. 10 Madison (G & B) Home 1:00 28-50  31-38  59-62 
Mon., Dec. 12 Akron-Westfield (G & B) (No C or JV game) Away 4:30     66-50 
Fri., Dec. 16 Sioux Falls Christian (G & B)
POSTPONED to 1/31
Home 4:00      
Mon., Dec. 19 Alcester-Hudson (Boys Only)
(No C Game)
Away 6:15/7:30 DNP  48-13  59-47 
Thu., Dec. 29 Sisseton (Boys Only)
10:30 C, 1:30 JV, 8:00 Varsity
Aberdeen Civic Arena TBA 52-46  37-47  66-52 
Fri., Dec. 30 Aberdeen Roncalli (Boys Only)
9:00 C, 12:00 JV, 6:30 Varsity
Aberdeen Roncalli TBA 67-51  39-71  38-41 
Fri., Jan. 6 Viborg/Hurley (Boys Only) Away - Hurley 5:00 43-37  51-33  66-55 
Mon., Jan. 9 Hinton (C and JV) Away 6:00      
Tue., Jan. 10 Lennox (Boys Only) Away  5:00 37-45  56-63  70-53 
Thu., Jan. 12 Kingsley-Pierson (G & B)
No C Game
Away  4:00 DNP  63-32  59-51 
Fri., Jan. 13 Ponca, NE (G & B)
No C Game
Home 4:00 DNP  52-40  43-52 
Tue., Jan. 17 Vermillion (G & B) Home 4:00      
Sat., Jan. 21

Dell Rapids (G & B)

Away 2:00      
Tue., Jan. 24 Lawton-Bronson (G & B) Home 4:00      
Fri., Jan. 27 Tri-Valley (G & B) Home 4:00      
Sat., Jan. 28 Sioux City North ("C" Game Only) Home 10:30      
Tue., Jan. 31 Sioux Falls Christian (G & B) Home 4:00      
Fri., Feb. 3 Dakota Valley (G & B) Home 4:00      
Sat., Feb. 4 Dakota XII Classic Vermillion TBA      
Fri., Feb. 10 Beresford (G & B) Home 4:00      
Fri., Feb. 17 Tea Area (G & B) Away 4:00      
Mon., Feb. 20 West Central (Boys Only) Away 5:00      
Thu., Mar. 2 Region 4A First Round #2, #3, #4 Seeds 7:00      
Sat., Mar. 4 Region 4A Semi-Finals #1 Seed 7:00      
Tue., Mar. 7 Region 4A Championship Harrisburg or Tea  7:00      
Thu.-Sat., Mar. 16-18 State A Boys Basketball Sioux Falls TBA