Top
Search
Make Good Use of Your Sidebar

Use this space for anything from simple blocks of text to powerful widgets, like our Twitter and Flickr widgets. Learn more.

To access Website Management, hit the 'esc' key or use this Login link.

Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

High School Boys Basketball:  2013-14 School Year

COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach:  Cole Knippling
Assistant:  Kelly Haberling
Assistant:  Jeff Zeller


 BBB Records

Date Opponent Location Time Game Results (Click on score for Stats)
C Team
EPJ/Opp.
JV Team
EPJ/Opp.
Varsity Team
EPJ/Opp.
Sat., Dec. 7 Irene-Wakonda & Centerville Wakonda 9:00      
Fri., Dec. 13 Canton (B & G) Home 4:00 11-48  27-32  45-67 
Sat., Dec. 14 Madison (B & G)
Live Broadcast
Directions
Away 1:00 27-59  19-76  35-55 
Fri., Dec. 20 Sioux Falls Christian (B & G)
Webcast
Away 4:00 14-58  13-74  41-48 
Sat., Jan. 4 Dell Rapids (B & G) Home 2:00 17-35  22-27  55-66 
Tue., Jan. 7 Vermillion (Boys Only) Home 5:00 19-37  36-60  46-61 
Thu., Jan. 9 Hinton Away 5:00 37-58  37-38  78-71 
Fri., Jan. 10 Viborg/Hurley (B & G) Home  4:00 33-21  38-24  66-49 
Tue., Jan. 14 Lennox (Boys Only) Home 5:00 20-45  47-29  54-48 
Fri., Jan. 17 Ponca, NE (B & G) Away 4:00 DNP  32-28  46-45 
Tue., Jan. 21 Vermillion (B & G) Away 4:00 18-33  26-54  65-73 
Fri., Jan. 24 Sgt Bluff Luton (B & G) Home 4:00 16-39  32-55  70-77 
Tue., Jan. 28 Akron-Westfield Home 4:00 28-33  40-23  60-41 
Fri., Jan. 31 Tri-Valley (B & G) Away 4:00 27-20  55-52  44-49 
Fri., Feb. 7 Dakota Valley (B & G) Away 4:00 23-47  41-46  60-71 
Sat., Feb. 8 Dakota XII Classic
EJP vs. West Central
Tea Area 10:00 DNP  DNP  Results 
Tue., Feb. 11 Homer, NE (B & G) Away 4:00 DNP  55-26  64-66 
Fri., Feb. 14 Beresford (B & G) Away 4:00 23-38  69-39  36-39 
Sat., Feb. 15 Irene-Waktonda (C Team Tournament) Away 9:00 Results  DNP  DNP 
Tue., Feb. 18 Centerville (B & G) Home 4:00 16-48  48-21  65-68 
Fri., Feb. 21 Tea Area Home 4:00 15-50 32-52  60-55 
Sat., Feb. 22 9th Grade Tournament Canton 9:00 vs. Lennox
38-51
3rd Place Game
43-32 
DNP  DNP 
Mon., Feb. 24 West Central (Boys Only) Home 5:00 37-38  30-42  65-64 
Thu., Mar. 6 Region 4A First Round #2,#3, and #4 Seeds 7:00      
Sat., Mar. 8 Region 4A Semi-Finals #1 Seed 6:00      
Tue., Mar. 11 Region 4A Championship Harrisburg, Tea or Lennox  7:00      
Thu.-Sat., Mar. 20-22 State A Boys Basketball Sioux Falls TBA