Top
Search
Make Good Use of Your Sidebar

Use this space for anything from simple blocks of text to powerful widgets, like our Twitter and Flickr widgets. Learn more.

To access Website Management, hit the 'esc' key or use this Login link.

Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

High School Girls Basketball:  2016-17 School Year

COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach:  Gary Nebelsick
Assistant:  Adam Timmins
Assistant:  Melissa Curry


              GBB Season Records               GBB Career Records

Date Opponent Location Time Game Results (Click on score for Stats)
C Team
EPJ/Opp.
JV Team
EPJ/Opp.
Varsity Team
EPJ/Opp.
Sat., Dec. 3 Gayville Jamboree
9:30 vs. Gayville-Volin
11:45 vs. Bon Homme
Away TBA      
Fri., Dec. 9 Canton (G & B) Away 4:00 DNP  42-20  68-30 
Sat., Dec. 10 Madison (G & B) Home 1:00 DNP  26-33  37-56 
Mon., Dec. 12 Akron-Westfield (G & B) Away 4:30 DNP  32-28  44-42 
Fri., Dec. 16 Sioux Falls Christian (G & B)
POSTPONED to 1/31
Home 4:00      
Tue, Dec 27 Huron Classic
EPJ vs. Chester Area
Huron Arena 4:15 DNP  DNP  45-31 
Thu., Dec. 29 Viborg/Hurley (Girls Only) Away - Hurley 5:00 28-2  19-20  49-22 
Thu., Jan. 5 West Central (Girls Only) Away 5:00 30-26  32-28  61-56 
Sat., Jan. 7 St. Thomas More (No "C" Game) Home 1:30 DNP  17-36  43-62 
Thu., Jan. 12 Kingsley-Pierson  (G & B)
No C Game
Away 4:00 DNP  35-10  53-68 
Fri., Jan. 13 Ponca, NE (G & B) Home 4:00 11-25  35-39  36-46 
Sat., Jan. 14 DSU Classic
6:00 EPJ vs. Red Rock Central, MN
Madison TBA DNP  DNP  41-46 
Tue., Jan. 17 Vermillion (G & B) Home 4:00      
Sat., Jan. 21 Dell Rapids (G & B) Away 2:00      
Tue., Jan. 24 Lawton-Bronson (G & B) Home 4:00      
Fri., Jan. 27 Tri-Valley (G & B) Home 4:00      
Sat., Jan. 28 Sioux City North (C Game Only)

Home

9:00      
Sat., Jan. 28 Dakota XII Classic Dell Rapids TBA      
Tue., Jan. 31 Sioux Falls Christian (G & B) Home 4:00      
Thu., Feb. 2 Lennox (Girls Only) Home 5:00      
Fri., Feb. 3 Dakota Valley (G & B) Home 4:00      
Fri., Feb. 10 Beresford (G & B) Home 4:00      
Fri., Feb. 17 Tea Area (G & B) Away 4:00      
Tue., Feb. 21

Region 4A First Round

#2,#3, and #4 Seeds            7:00       
Thu., Feb. 23 Region 4A Semi-Finals #1 Seed                7:00       
Fri., Mar. 3 Sweet Sixteen Closest Neutral Site 7:00      
Thu-Sat, March 9-11 State "A" Girls Tournament
Brookings -Frost Arena TBA