Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Travis Aslesen
Assistant Coach: Kelly Haberling
Assistant Coach: Jacob Herrity

BB Facebook Page   |   BB Twitter Page

EPJ BBB Records

Varsity Schedule & Results  |  JV Schedule & Results  |  "C" Schedule & Results

Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/7/18 Canton Canton, SD 8:00 PM L 67-72
12/8/18 Madison HOME 5:00 PM L 54-60
12/14/18 SF Christian HOME 8:00 PM L 35-70
12/21/18 Canistota HOME 7:30 PM L 49-58
12/28/18 East-West Classic - CANCELLED Chamberlain, SD TBD DNP
1/5/19 Platte-Geddes Pentagon - Sioux Falls, SD 9:30 AM W 55-50
1/8/19 Lennox Lennox, SD 7:30 PM L 26-63
1/11/19 Ponca HOME 8:00 PM L 40-63
1/15/19 Vermillion HOME 8:00 PM L 26-63
1/17/19 Akron-Westfield Akron, IA 8:00 PM L 56-59
1/19/19 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD 6:00 PM L 40-68
1/22/19 Lawton-Bronson - POSTPONED HOME 8:00 PM Postponed
1/25/19 Tri-Valley HOME 8:00 PM L 63-69 OT
1/26/19 Dakota XII/NEC Clash - TBD
EPJ vs. Webster Area
Madison, SD 10:45 AM L 90-93 2OT
2/1/19 Dakota Valley HOME 8:00 PM L 53-81
2/4/19 Lawton-Bronson HOME 5:30 PM W 70-60
2/5/19 Kingsley-Pierson Kingsley, IA 8:00 PM L 71-73
2/8/19 Beresford HOME 8:00 PM L 60-63
2/9/19 Crow Creek Stephen, SD 3:30 PM L 41-69
2/11/19 Viborg-Hurley Viborg, SD 8:00 PM L 52-63
2/15/19 Tea Area Tea, SD 8:00 PM L 50-81
2/21/19 West Central Hartford, SD 5:30 PM L 60-63
2/26/19 1st Round of Regions
EPJ vs. Lennox
Lennox 7:00 PM L 31-66
3/1/19 Quarter Finals of Regions TBD 7:00 PM N/A
3/5/19 Round of 16 TBD TBD N/A
3/14/19 State "A" Tournament Premier Center - Sioux Falls TBD N/A
3/15/19 State "A" Tournament Premier Center - Sioux Falls TBD N/A
3/16/19 State "A" Tournament Premier Center - Sioux Falls TBD N/A

Back to the top

JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/7/18 Canton Canton, SD 5:15 PM W 53-47
12/8/18 Madison HOME 2:15 PM L 35-56
12/14/18 SF Christian HOME 5:15 PM  
12/21/18 Canistota HOME 6:15 PM W 45-43
1/7/18 Hinton Hinton, IA 6:30 PM L 44-49
1/8/19 Lennox Lennox, SD 6:15 PM L 22-44
1/11/19 Ponca HOME 5:15 PM W 50-46
1/15/19 Vermillion HOME 5:15 PM L 33-56
1/19/19 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD 3:15 PM L 38-49
1/25/19 Tri-Valley HOME 5:15 PM W 40-39
2/1/19 Dakota Valley HOME 5:15 PM W 62-46
2/5/19 Kingsley-Pierson Kingsley, IA 5:15 PM W 45-37
2/8/19 Beresford HOME 5:15 PM L 45-65
2/11/19 Viborg-Hurley Viborg, SD 5:15 PM L 33-34
2/15/19 Tea Area Tea, SD 5:15 PM L 12-34
2/21/19 West Central Hartford, SD 4:00 PM L 42-50

Back to the top

"C" Team Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/7/18 Canton Canton, SD 4:00 PM W 36-26
12/8/18 Madison HOME 1:00 PM L 31-49
12/14/18 SF Christian HOME 4:00 PM L 12-56
1/7/18 Hinton Hinton, IA 6:30 PM W 67-42
1/8/19 Lennox Lennox, SD 5:00 PM W 50-40
1/11/19 Ponca HOME 4:00 PM W 43-23
1/15/19 Vermillion HOME 4:00 PM L 30-36
1/19/19 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids, SD 2:00 PM L 26-54
1/25/19 Tri-Valley HOME 4:00 PM W 34-18
2/1/19 Dakota Valley HOME 4:00 PM L 34-38
2/8/19 Beresford HOME 4:00 PM L 41-44
2/15/19 Tea Area Tea, SD 4:00 PM L 23-73
2/21/19 West Central Hartford, SD 4:00 PM L 34-45

Back to the top

Back to Athletics Homepage

ELK POINT-JEFFERSONSCHOOL DISTRICT 61-7   402 S. Douglas Street, Elk Point, SD 57025 Phone: 605-356-5950    Fax: 605-356-5999